Technicians

Anesthesiology and Pain Management

Kathleen Bailey, RVT
Small Animal
Elise Burdette, RVT
Small Animal
Heather Cruea, RVT, VTS (Anesthesia and Analgesia)
Small Animal
Tiffany Davis, DVM
Large Animal
Theresa Hand, RVT, Supervisor
Small Animal
Devin Heilman, RVT
Large Animal
Stephanie Hissey, RVT
Small Animal
Gladys Karpa, RVT
Small Animal
Asha Kirkman-Barnes, RVT
Small Animal
Carl O'Brien, RVT, VTS (Anesthesia and Analgesia), Supervisor
Large Animal
Kenley Brown, RVT
Andrea Kavanagh, RVT
Small Animal

Behavioral Medicine

Laura Donaldson, RVT, KPA-CTP, Supervisor

Canine Physical Rehabilitation

Kelly Andrews, RVT, CCRVN, Supervisor

Cardiology and Interventional Medicine

Alicia Byrd, RVT, Supervisor
Olivia Stepp, RVT

Community Practice (Wellness Care)

Sarah Armstrong, RVT
Michelle DuMond, RVT
Dawn Eblin, RVT, Supervisor
Ceri Fitzgerald, RVT
Stanton Outreach
Maria Marano, RVT
Elaine Marsh
Customer Service Liaison
Liza Pawlak, RVT
Stanton Program

Dermatology and Otology

Deb Crosier, RVT, Service Coordinator

Emergency and Critical Care

Emily Ashton, RVT
Courtney Beiter, RVT, VTS (Anesthesia and Analgesia)
Stacey Cooper, RVT, VTS (ECC)
Shellie Creager, RVT
Jen Edwards, RVT, VTS (ECC)
Erin Geswein, RVT
Nicole Hansvick, RVT, 3rd Shift Supervisor
Danielle Harris, RVT
Samantha Henderson, RVT
Shelby Huffman, RVT, 1st Shift Supervisor
Heather Malamisura, RVT
Nathan Mash, RVT
Courtney McClellan, RVT
Molly O'Leary, RVT
Aaron Silveus, RVT
Tom Skidmore, RVT
Jill Turney, RVT
Robyn Victorine, RVT
Elizabeth Walters, RVT
Teresa Wilson, RVT
Tess Winland, RVT, 2nd Shift Supervisor

Integrated Oncology

Billie Garbers, RVT
Erin Mash, RVT
Nicole Pastorek, RVT
Heather Young, RVT, Supervisor

Internal Medicine

Jessica Braatz, RVT, Supervisor
John Freitag-Engstrom, RVT
Jennifer Stallings
Customer Service Liaison
Nicole Stephens, RVT

Neurology and Neurosurgery

Heather Anderson, RVT, VTS (Neurology)
Amanda Disher, RVT, CCRP, Supervisor

Ophthalmology

Christine Basham, RVT
Crystal Buess, RVT
Robin Richardson, RVT, Supervisor

Orthopedic Surgery

Kristie Brush, RVT
Michelle Gilliam, RVT
Mat Kerzee, RVT
Amber Payne, RVT
Mary Ross, RVT, Supervisor
Jennifer Todd
Customer Service Liaison
Kim McKenzie, RVT

Patient Care Ward

Kelcie Bennett, RVT
Kiffy Brickey, RVT
Kayla Fields, RVT, Supervisor
Kaitlyn Frazier, RVT

Radiology

Danelle Auld, Ultrasound Tech
Denise Bailey, RT, Supervisor
Kathrine Hardin, RVT
Jessica Parker Justice, RT
Kelli Pirtle Manire, RVT
Kelly Winn, RVT
Jenn Lawhun, RT

Soft Tissue Surgery

Kristie Brush, RVT
Michelle Gilliam, RVT
Mat Kerzee, RVT
Amber Payne, RVT
Mary Ross, RVT, Supervisor
Kim McKenzie, RVT

Theriogenology and Reproductive Medicine Service

Erin Blevins, RVT, Service Coordinator
Theriogenology and Reproductive Medicine